Adlice forum

Software feedback => RogueKiller PREMIUM => Topic started by: Kylyx on July 10, 2020, 12:06:46 am

Title: Autoscan in v14 Technician Not Possible?
Post by: Kylyx on July 10, 2020, 12:06:46 am
Hi,

Did a search and found a post mentioning that the autoscan switch for the GUI version was removed in version 13. Is this accurate? If so, I'd love to at least have a way to enable for example, Autoscan and then select the Standard Scan as a default or something.

Thanks!
Mike
Title: Re: Autoscan in v14 Technician Not Possible?
Post by: Curson on July 10, 2020, 07:06:56 pm
Hi Mike,

Yes, this is accurate.
This can be acheived using RogueKillerCMD, the CLI version of RogueKiller. Please see : RogueKillerCMD - Command Line Reference (https://www.adlice.com/docs/roguekillercmd/getting-started/command-line-reference/)

Regards.