Adlice forum

Software feedback => Diag => Topic started by: Ufdah on November 15, 2018, 07:28:02 pm

Title: Windows 10 Professional doesn't show "Professional" on first screen
Post by: Ufdah on November 15, 2018, 07:28:02 pm
Howdy!

Just opened up Diag for the first time and was suprised to not see "Windows 10 Professional", only "Windows 10". I think it would be really helpful to know at first glance whether we're working on a machine running the Home, Professional or Enterprise version of Windows 10. Is that possible or is there a reason why that isn't already happening? Just curious. Thanks!
Title: Re: Windows 10 Professional doesn't show "Professional" on first screen
Post by: Curson on November 15, 2018, 11:06:02 pm
Hi Ufdah,

This is a good suggestion.
We will implement it in a future release of Adlice Diag.

Regards.